Industrial Switch Din-Rail Unmanaged  

2*1000Base-X, 4*10/100/1000Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Switch (PoE Optional)

LA-IS4N-G0204

Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature -30°C~75°C, high protection level and other technologies.

2*1000Base-X, 4*10/100/1000Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Switch (PoE Optional)

LA-IS4N-G0204

Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature -30°C~75°C, high protection level and other technologies.


This  device  2*1000Base-X,  4*10/100/1000Base-T  Industrial  Ethernet Switch. Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature -30°C~75°C, high protection level and  other  technologies,  it  provides  excellent  industrial  quality  with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks.

The device can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.


   PART NO

   LA-IS4N-G0204

Provider Mode Ports

Fixed Port

2*1000Base-X, 4*10/100/1000Base-T

Power Interface

Phoenix terminal, dual power supply

LED Indicators

PWR, Link/ACT LED

Cable Type & Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair

0-100mCAT5e,CAT6

Monomode Optical Fiber

20/40/60/80/100KM

Multimode Optical Fiber

550m

Network Topology

Ring Topology

Unsupported

Star Topology

Support

Bus Topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Electrical Specifications

Input Voltage

DC12-58V

Total Power Consumption

Non PoE<5W

Layer 2 Switching

Switching Capacity

20G

Packet Forwarding Rate

14.88Mpps

MAC Address Table

16K

Buffer

2M

Forwarding Delay

<5us

MDX/MIDX

Support

Flow Control

Support

Jumbo Frame

10K bytes

Environment

Operating Temperature

-30~75

Storage Temperature 

-30~75

Relative Humidity  

5%~90% non-condensing

Thermal Methods  

Fanless, natural cooling

MTBF

100,000 hours

Mechanical Dimensions

Product Size

143*104*46mm (W×H×D)

Installation Method

DIN-rail

Weight   

0.54KG around

EMC & Ingress Protection

IP Level

IP40

Surge Protection of Power 

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge Protection of Ethernet Port

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

EMI

CLASS A

ESD

IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

Free Fall

0.5m

Authentication

Authentication

CCC/CE/FCC/RoHS

Ordering Information
LA-IS4N-G0204-ST 2*1000Base-X ST fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port
LA-IS4N-G0204-FC 2*1000Base-X FC fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port
LA-IS4N-G0204-SC 2*1000Base-X SC fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port
LA-IS4N-G0204 2*1000Base-X SFP fiber port, 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port
Date Version Description Download
2020-05-25 LA-IS4N-G0204
2020-05-20 LA-IS6N-G0204
Datasheet
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry