Managed Switch  

Managed Ethernet Switch with 48*10GE SFP+, 2*40GE QSFP+ Ports, 4*100GE/40GE QSFP28 Ports

LA-SWM3-DC100G0448

Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 48x10GE SFP+, 2x40GE QSFP+ Ports & 4x100GE/40GE QSFP28 Ports Uplinks

Managed Ethernet Switch with 48*10GE SFP+, 2*40GE QSFP+ Ports, 4*100GE/40GE QSFP28 Ports

LA-SWM3-DC100G0448

Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 48x10GE SFP+, 2x40GE QSFP+ Ports & 4x100GE/40GE QSFP28 Ports Uplinks

This item is a new generation full-10GE TOR switch oriented for high-performance computing, data center and high-end campuses. It adopts the advanced hardware architecture design.

Providing high-performance L2/L3/L4 wire speed switching capacity by integrating services such as IPv6, network security, flow analysis, virtualization, with high reliable techniques including continuous forwarding, graceful restarting and loop network protection, the work efficiency and maximum running time are guaranteed.

Supports the “GreenTouch” architecture and “Smart@CHIP”.

Interface

48×10 GE SFP+, 2×40GE QSFP+ ports. 4×100GE/40GE QSFP28 ports
(compatible with 40GE QSFP+ optical transceiver)

Console

1 RJ45 console, 1 MGMT1 RJ45 console, 1 MGMT

Backlane

1920Gbps

Forwarding Rate

1440Gb

Chassis

Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm): 442x404x44

Weight (KG)(empty): 8.8

Package

Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm): 616x488x140

Weight (KG)(empty): 10

Power Consumption

No load: 102W

Full load: 147W

Power Supply(Hot-Swap)

2

Power Status

Support

Total Output BTU

(1000BTU/H=293W)

501.71

Fan Number

4

Noise@25℃(dBA)

57

MTBF(H)

>100,000

Forwarding Mode

Store-forward

Flash(MB)

64

DRAM(MB)

512

MAC

64K

Jambo Frame

9K

Routing Table


ARP Table


Total SVI

IPv4: 4K

IPv6: 4K

IPv4: 4K

IPv6: 4K

1K
Ordering Information
LA-SWM3-DC100G0448 Ethernet routing switch with 48 10GE ports, 2 40GE ports and 4 100GE ports (1 console port, 1 out-band port, 48 10GE/GE SFP+ ports, 2 40GE QSFP+ ports, 4 100GE (can expand to 4 10GE ports), 2 power slots with 2 hot-swap AC220V power supplies; 4 fan slots, including 4 fans; 1U, 19-inch rack-mounted.
LA-SFP+LX-80 10GE SFP+ single-mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-40 10GE SFP+ single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-20 10GE SFP+ single-mode (20Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-10 10GE SFP+ single-mode (10Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM
LA-SFP+SX 10GE SFP+ multi-mode (300m, 850nm, LC)
10GE Optical Modules
Gigabit Optical Modules
LA-SFP+LX-80 10GE SFP+ single-mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-40 10GE SFP+ single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-20 10GE SFP+ single-mode (20Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-SX-D Gigabit SFP multi-mode(500m, 850nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-TX-B Gigabit SFP optical ports transfers to RJ45 TX port modules
Gigabit Optical Modules
LA-SFP-LX-SM1490/1550-80BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (80Km, TX1490/RX1550, LC, DDM)
Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (80Km, TX1550/RX1490, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-40BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (40Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (40Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-FP-LX-SM1310/1550-20BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (20Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (20Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-10BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (10Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (10Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-ZX-80-D Gigabit SFP single mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-40-D Gigabit SFP single mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-20-D Gigabit SFP single mode (20Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit SFP single mode (10Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-SX-D Gigabit SFP multi-mode(500m, 850nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-TX-B Gigabit SFP optical ports transfers to RJ45 TX port modules
Date Version Description Download
2021-08-09 LA-SWM3-DC100G0448
Datasheet
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry