Managed Switch  

Managed Ethernet Switch 48 GE TX, 6×10 GE/GE SFP+

LA-SWM3-DC10G0648

LA-SWM3-DC10G0648 is a new-generation aggregation 10GE switch. It is targeted at the IP MAN, government and enterprise networks, Internet café and disk-less working environment.

Managed Ethernet Switch 48 GE TX, 6×10 GE/GE SFP+

LA-SWM3-DC10G0648

LA-SWM3-DC10G0648 is a new-generation aggregation 10GE switch. It is targeted at the IP MAN, government and enterprise networks, Internet café and disk-less working environment.

LA-SWM3-DC10G0648 is a new-generation aggregation 10GE switch. It is targeted at the IP MAN (metropolitan area network), government and enterprise networks, Internet café and disk-less working environment. It supports functions such as powerful ACL, flexible QinQ, 1:1 or N:1 VLAN switching, Ethernet OAM, carrier-level QoS and industry-level 10GE Ether-ring, ensuring this switch series meets application requirements in all kinds of complicated sites. It also supports layer-3 routing protocol.

PART NO

LA-SWM3-DC10G0648

Interface

48 GE TX, 6×10 GE/GE SFP+

Console

1 RJ45

Backplane

216 Gbps

Forwarding rate

162 Mpps

Total output BTU (1000BTU/H=293W)

153.58

Fan number

2

Noise@25°C(dBA)

45

MTBF(H)

>50,000

Forwarding mode

Store-forward

Flash (MB)

32

DRAM (MB)

256

MAC

16K

Buffer size (MB)

1.5

Interface VLAN

64

Routing table

2040

Jumbo frame

9K

Power supply

AC:100V-240V, 50Hz±10%; 45W

Power consumption

No-load

<25W

Full-load

<40W

Chassis

Dimensions (W x D x H) (mm)

440*280*44

Weight (KG)(empty)

4.3

Package

Dimensions (W x D x H) (mm)

576*448*94

Weight (KG)

    5.5


Ordering Information
LA-SWM3-DC10G0648 Ethernet Layer-3 lite switch with 48 GE and 6 10GE/GE SFP+ ports (1 Console port, 48 GE TX ports, 6×10GE/GE SFP+ ports; AC 220V power supply, the cooling fan, 1U, standard 19 inch rack-mounted installation)
10GE Optical Modules
LA-SFP+LX-SM1270/1330-40 10GE SFP+ single-mode, single-fiber (40Km, TX1270/RX1330, LC, DDM) 10GE SFP+ single-mode, single-fiber (40Km,TX1330/RX1270, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-SM1270/1330-20 10GE SFP+ single-mode, single-fiber (20Km, TX1270/RX1330, LC, DDM) 10GE SFP+ single-mode, single-fiber (20Km,TX1330/RX1270, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-SM1270/1330-10 10GE SFP+ single-mode, single-fiber (10Km, TX1270/RX1330, LC, DDM)
10GE SFP+ single-mode, single-fiber (10Km,TX1330/RX1270, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-80 10GE SFP+ single-mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-40 10GE SFP+ single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-20 10GE SFP+ single-mode (20Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-10 10GE SFP+ single-mode (10Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM
LA-SFP+SX 10GE SFP+ multi-mode (300m, 850nm, LC)
LA-SFP+TX 10GE SFP+-to-RJ45 module
GE Optical Modules
LA-SFP-LX-SM1490/1550-120 GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (120Km, TX1490/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (120Km, TX1550/RX1490, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1490/1550-80BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (80Km, TX1490/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (80Km, TX1550/RX1490, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-40BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (40Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (40Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-FP-LX-SM1310/1550-20BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (20Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (20Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-10BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (10Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (10Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode (120Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM
LA-SFP-ZX-80-D GE SFP single-mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-40-D GE SFP single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-20-D GE SFP single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM
Date Version Description Download
2021-08-10 PDF LA-SWM3-DC10G0648
Datasheet
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry