Managed Switch  

Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 GE TX, 12×10 GE/GE Auto-Adaptive SFP+

LA-SWM3-DC10G1208

LA-SWM3-DC10G1208 is a new generation of full gigabit smart switches targeted at the operator IP metropolitan area networks, government and enterprise networks and diskless working environments.

Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 GE TX, 12×10 GE/GE Auto-Adaptive SFP+

LA-SWM3-DC10G1208

LA-SWM3-DC10G1208 is a new generation of full gigabit smart switches targeted at the operator IP metropolitan area networks, government and enterprise networks and diskless working environments.

LA-SWM3-DC10G1208 is a new generation of full gigabit smart switches targeted at the operator IP metropolitan area networks, government and enterprise networks, Internet cafes and diskless working environments. It also supports strong ACL, ive QinQ, 1:1 and N:1 VLAN switching, Ethernet OAM, carrier QoS, and the industrial 10G Ethernet ring network. These functions make the product meet the need of various complex situations.

PART NO

LA-SWM3-DC10G1208

 Interface

8 x GE TX ports, 12 x 10GE/GE SFP+ ports

Console

1 RJ45 port

Backplane

176Gbps

Forwarding rate

132 Mpps

Total output BTU (1000BTU/H=293W)

170.65

Fan number

2

Noise@25°C(dBA)

57

MTBF(H)

>100,000

Forwarding mode

Store-forward

Flash (MB)

16

DRAM (MB)

512

MAC

32K

Buffer size (MB)

3

Jumbo frame

9K

Routing table

IPv4, 32K; IPv6, 8K

ARP table

IPv4, 10K; IPv6, 5K

Total SVI

1K

Power consumption

No-load < 35W

Power supply

Full-load, 50W; AC: 100V-240V, 50Hz±10%

Single AC (optional for Dual Power)

Chassis Dimensions (W x D x H) (mm)

440*315*44

Package

Dimension (W x D x H) (mm): 576x448x94

Weight (KG)

4.8KGs


Ordering Information
LA-SWM3-DC10G1208 Ethernet managed switch with 12 10GE SFP ports and 8 GE TX ports (1 Console port, 12 10GE/GE auto-adaptive SFP+ ports, 8 GE TX ports; 220V AC power supply, dual power supplies; the cooling fan, 1U, standard 19-inch rack-mounted installation)
10GE Optical Modules
LA-SFP+LX-80 10GE SFP+ single-mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-40 10GE SFP+ single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-20 10GE SFP+ single-mode (20Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP+LX-10 10GE SFP+ single-mode (10Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM
LA-SFP+SX 10GE SFP+ multi-mode (300m, 850nm, LC)
Gigabit Optical Modules
LA-SFP-LX-SM1490/1550-80BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (80Km, TX1490/RX1550, LC, DDM)
Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (80Km, TX1550/RX1490, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-40BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (40Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (40Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-FP-LX-SM1310/1550-20BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (20Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (20Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-10BIDI Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (10Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (10Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-ZX-80-D Gigabit SFP single mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-40-D Gigabit SFP single mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-20-D Gigabit SFP single mode (20Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit SFP single mode (10Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-SX-D Gigabit SFP multi-mode(500m, 850nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-TX-B Gigabit SFP optical ports transfers to RJ45 TX port modules
Date Version Description Download
2021-08-10 PDF LA-SWM3-DC10G1208
Datasheet
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry