Managed Switch  

Managed Ethernet Switch with 24×GE PoE ports, 4 GE TX/SFP Combo Ports

LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P

LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P is a new-generation intelligent PoE access switch designed for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks.

Managed Ethernet Switch with 24×GE PoE ports, 4 GE TX/SFP Combo Ports

LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P

LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P is a new-generation intelligent PoE access switch designed for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks.

LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P is a new-generation intelligent PoE access switch designed for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks. Based on the new-generation high-performance hardware and platform, it supports functions such as ACL, QinQ and QoS. Its simple management mode and flexible installation can meet the requirement of any complicated scenarios.

PART NO

LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P


24×GE PoE ports, 4xGE TX/SFP combo ports

Console

1 RJ45 port, 1 RST button

Backplane

56 Gbps

Forwarding rate

42 Mpps

PoE power budget

370W

Total output BTU (1000BTU/H=293W)

1365.19

Fan number

2

Noise@25°C(dBA)

37.5

MTBF(H)

>50,000

Forwarding mode

Store-forward

Flash (MB)

16

DRAM (MB)

128

MAC

8K

Buffer size (MB)

4.1

Jumbo frame

9K

Total SVI

10

Power supply

AC:100V-240V, 50/60Hz, 400W

Power consumption

No-load

<17W

Full-load

393.5W

Chassis

Dimensions (W x D x H) (mm)

440*210*44

Weight (KG)(empty)

3

Package

Dimensions (W x D x H) (mm)

555*295*88

Weight (KG)

4.1


Ordering Information
LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P Ethernet PoE switch with 28GE ports (1 console port, 24 GE PoE ports, 4 GE TX/SFP combo ports, 1 standard AC220V power supply, 400W, the cooling fan, 1U, standard 19-inch rack-mounted installation)
100M Optical Modules
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-80BIDI 100M SFP single-mode, single fiber (80Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
100M SFP single-mode, single fiber (80Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-40BIDI 100M SFP single-mode, single fiber (40Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
100M SFP single-mode, single fiber (40Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-SM1310/1550-20BIDI 100M SFP single-mode, single fiber (20Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
100M SFP single-mode, single fiber (20Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-ZX-80 100M SFP single-mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-40 100M SFP single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-LX-15 100M SFP single-mode (15Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
LA-SFP-SX-1310 100M SFP multi-mode (2Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
GE Optical Modules
GSFP-LX-SM1490/1550-120 GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (120Km, TX1490/RX1550, LC, DDM) GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (120Km, TX1550/RX1490, LC, DDM)
GSFP-LX-SM1490/1550-80BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (80Km, TX1490/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (80Km, TX1550/RX1490, LC, DDM)
GSFP-LX-SM1310/1550-40BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (40Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (40Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
GSFP-LX-SM1310/1550-20BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (20Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (20Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
GSFP-LX-SM1310/1550-10BIDI GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (10Km, TX1310/RX1550, LC, DDM)
GE SFP single-mode, single fiber (10Km, TX1550/RX1310, LC, DDM)
GSFP-ZX-120-D GE SFP single-mode (120Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM
GSFP-ZX-80-D GE SFP single-mode (80Km, 1550nm, LC, DDM)
GSFP-LX-40-D GE SFP single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM)
GSFP-LX-20-D GE SFP single-mode (40Km, 1310nm, LC, DDM
GSFP-LX-10-D GE SFP single-mode(10Km,1310nm,LC,DDM)
GSFP-SX-D GE SFP multi-mode(500m,850nm,LC,DDM)
GSFP-TX-B GE-SFP single-to-RJ45 module
Date Version Description Download
2021-08-10 PDF LA-SWM2-DCGC0424P
Datasheet
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry