Industrial Switch Din-Rail Unmanaged  

8*10/100Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Switch (PoE Optional)

LA-IS4N-F0008

It provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks.

8*10/100Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Switch (PoE Optional)

LA-IS4N-F0008

It provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks.

This device 8*10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch, PoE is optional. Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature -30°C~75°C, high protection level and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks.

The device can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.

   PART NO

   LA-IS4N-F0008

Provider Mode Ports

Fixed Port

8*10/100Base-T

Power Interface

Phoenix terminal, dual power supply

LED Indicators

PWR, Link/ACT LED

Cable Type & Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair

0-100mCAT5e,CAT6

Monomode Optical Fiber

/

Multimode Optical Fiber

/

Network Topology

Ring Topology

Unsupported

Star Topology

Support

Bus Topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Electrical Specifications

Input Voltage

DC12-58V(Non-PoE)/DC48~58V(PoE)

Total Power Consumption

Non PoE<5W, with PoE<125W

PoE Support

PoE port

1~8

PoE Protocol

802.3af

Pin Assignment

1, 2, 3, 6

PoE Management

Upsupported

Layer 2 Switching

Switching Capacity

5.6G

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.16Mpps

MAC Address Table

8K

Buffer

1M

Forwarding Delay

<4us

MDX/MIDX

Support

Flow Control

Support

Jumbo Frame

1632 bytes

Environment

Operating Temperature

-30~75

Storage Temperature 

-30~75

Relative Humidity  

5%~95% non-condensing

Thermal Methods  

Fanless, natural cooling

MTBF

100,000 hours

Mechanical Dimensions

Product Size

143*104*46mm (W×H×D)

Installation Method

DIN-rail

Weight   

0.54KG around

EMC & Ingress Protection

IP Level

IP40

Surge Protection of Power 

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge Protection of Ethernet Port

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

EMI

CLASS A

ESD

IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

Free Fall

0.5m

Authentication

Authentication

CCC/CE/FCC/RoHS

Ordering Information
LA-IS4N-F0008 8*10/100M RJ45 Port, PoE support 802.3af
Date Version Description Download
2020-05-18 LA-IS4N-F0008
Datasheet
Photo Model Description
Get Details by Web Inquiry